Thanks to all who participated in the III. UPS Fest - festival i natjecanje kućnih pivara.

There were 105 entries judged and 91 registered participants, judges, and stewards.

Best of Show Winners

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyle
1stIvan ErdeljićBelgian Blond Ale25A: Belgian Blond Ale

Winning Entries

Table 1: Lager (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stGoran Boneta
Co-Brewer: Anita Vranjić
Zvončar6C: Dunkels Bock
2ndMladen PavlinovićCrnjo8B: Schwarzbier

Table 2: Wheat & Saison (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stZlatko MerkašSummer Wit24A: Witbier
2ndMatija MisakJa Vol10A: Weissbier
3rdIgor ĐogašBrko25B: Saison

Table 3: Pale (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stZdravko Mijatović
Co-Brewer: Ivan Nikačević
Komon19B: California Common
2ndLuka MustićScotland In Prigorje 14B: Scottish Heavy
3rdOleg FrgacicRed Mona's Little Sister12A: English Golden Ale

Table 4: Dark (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndIvan Nikačević
Co-Brewer: Zdravko Mijatović
Statut20B: American Stout
3rdRonald Mašić
Co-Brewer: Dražen Šobak
Am816A: Sweet Stout

Table 5: American Pale Ale (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stIvan ErdeljićApa18B: American Pale Ale
2ndMartin BedekovićTinček18B: American Pale Ale
3rdOleg FrgacicSummertime18B: American Pale Ale

Table 6: India Pale Ale (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stMarin ZoretićMordath21B5: Rye IPA
2ndMario KazdaNo White21B2: Black IPA
3rdAleksandar KarreSadvarsko Black Lemon IPA21B2: Black IPA

Table 7: Belgian (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stIvan ErdeljićBelgian Blond Ale25A: Belgian Blond Ale
2ndBojan Grdinic
Co-Brewer: Tapiri
Duvel Tapir25C: Belgian Golden Strong Ale
3rdMatija MisakHoly Granade26D: Belgian Dark Strong Ale
HMIgor Đogaš
Co-Brewer: Sanja, Patrik & Ivan
12 Apostola26D: Belgian Dark Strong Ale

Table 8: Strong (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stGoran Šostarec Barrley 17D: English Barleywine
2ndAnze TorokWtf Is It Frozen9B: Eisbock
3rdZdravko Mijatović
Co-Brewer: Ivan Nikačević
Rus20C: Imperial Stout

Table 9: Mixed (Fruit, Spiced, Wood, Wild, Historical) (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stIvan Nikačević
Co-Brewer: Zdravko Mijatović
10 Cigli Xmas Ale30C: Winter Seasonal Beer
2ndDusan ArseninRaspberry Wit29A: Fruit Beer